Made a tweek to the Mounth route
The loop at Bellabeg replaced with a descent to Clatterin Brig (photo of tearoom) and back up more practical than a summit in a forest!
https://www.openrunner.com/r/109425131: Sign at bottom of Ben Lawers Road
2: SSE Dam Sign (It's not Giola that's further north)
3: Kennock - Not much there to get a photo of
4: Bridge of Balgie - OpenRunner routes you back here from Kennock via the Ben Lawers road despite it being 10km longer
5: Top of Glen Quaich - Feck all there
6: Top of Griffin (Highest point on the road is the car park not the loch) info board in Car Park IIRC
7: Top of Errochty - Feck all there
8: Top of Tenandry - Again Open Runner takes the longer route a control on Loch Tummel would do, but then it sends you round the hill to get to the point which adds more distance again, not much there but there is I think a ROW sign on the corner just down the other side from the summit.
9: Gairnshiel Bridge or cottages
10: Glen Muick Ranger Station/Bogs or even car park sign
11: Clattering Brig Tea Room signs or Claterin Brig/Drumtochty Finger Post
12: Clatt or something on the Suie?
13: County March signs on the Cabrach
14: Lost! (Optional?)
15: Top of the BHn - Not much up there
16: Carn Eitidh - Not much up there either
17: Cairngorm Ski Centre