Probably 90m... :-(
Ran it through the analyser tool:
What I find interesting is that despite the datasource being "GPX" for the data which I take to mean it's using RWGPS' elevations that are put into the GPX
RWGPS says 21260m of climb in 22017km
But the tool says:
Total Distance: 2199.3 km
Total Climbing: 26283 m
AAA Points: 26.25
Data Source: GPX file
Wish Strava's route tool was better as they use crowdsourced barometric data for their elevations.
EDIT:
According to
https://ridewithgps.com/help/grade-and-elevationRWGPS :
When you plan a route on the website, the elevation used comes from a data set that was taken during a shuttle mission in the early 2000’s, where the shuttle orbited the earth and scanned the surface using radar, to estimate elevation. The resulting elevation dataset is a grid with 90 meter spacing between points, and for each point in a route planned using our software, we lookup the elevation using this dataset. We do a little math to enhance the accuracy of the estimate by interpolating between points. For example, if the point falls in the middle of a cell in the elevation dataset, we interpolate between neighboring points to estimate the elevation at that point. We have a couple higher precision datasets in specific areas that we use instead of SRTM where available, but the majority of routes planned outside of the United States use the SRTM dataset.
So yeah it's the 90m data that I've worked with for landscape creation before, but they do a little fiddling with it.