Here are the provisional results for 2019 as once again we remember the great Lars with the London Area Randonneur Series:
Aidan ALLCOCK (Bicester Millennium CC): The AAAnfractuous, The Dean, London Wales London, Willesden's Last Gasp
Will ARMITAGE (Rapha Cycle Club): The Willy Warmer, London Wales London, Easter Arrow, Wander Wye
Roberto BARROS (LFGSS CC): The Shark, The Dean, London Wales London, BBC London
Dave BRADSHAW (VC Londres): Gently Bentley, Amesbury Amble, Dauntsey Dawdle, Wander Wye
Guillermo CASTRO (Hub Velo CC): The Winter Boat Ride, Amesbury Amble, Bare Bones 400, Wander Wye
Pj CHAMPAULT (Twickenham CC): Gently Bentley, Amesbury Amble, London Wales London, Wander Wye
Julian COLE: Steam Ride: London-Oxford-London, Amesbury Amble, London Wales London, Wander Wye
Neil CROCKER: The Willy Warmer, Amesbury Amble, London Wales London, Wander Wye
Ken CRUICKSHANK (Audax Club Hackney): The Shark, Amesbury Amble, Dauntsey Dawdle, Wander Wye
Richard EVANS (Kingston Wheelers): Gently Bentley, Amesbury Amble, Dauntsey Dawdle, Wander Wye
David FORBES (Team MK): BBC London, 3Down, London Wales London, Willesden's Last Gasp
Helen FRISBY (Clapham Chasers): The Willy Warmer, The Dean, London Wales London, Wander Wye
Denise GRIFFIN (Kingston Wheelers): Gently Bentley, Amesbury Amble, London Wales London, Wander Wye
Keith GRIFFITHS (Farnborough & Camberley C): The Less Anfractuous, The Dean, Dauntsey Dawdle, Willesden's Last Gasp
Chris HERBERT (Kingston Wheelers): The Willy Warmer, 3Down, Dauntsey Dawdle, Willesden's Last Gasp
John IRWIN: The Less Anfractuous, Amesbury Amble, Dauntsey Dawdle, Wander Wye
Nick JACKSON (Cambridge CC): Straight Outta Hackney, 3Down, London Wales London, Willesden's Last Gasp
Mel KIRKLAND (Willesden CC): The Less Anfractuous, The Dean, London Wales London, Willesden's Last Gasp
Mark KOWALSKI (yacf): The Willy Warmer, 3Down, London Wales London, BBC London
Richard LEISHMAN (Kingston Wheelers): Gently Bentley, Amesbury Amble, Dauntsey Dawdle, Wander Wye
Clare LILEY (South Western RC): The Willy Warmer, Amesbury Amble, London Wales London, Wander Wye
Martin LUCAS (Willesden CC): The Willy Warmer, 3Down, London Wales London, Wander Wye
Jake MCCREEDY-EVANS (LFGSS CC): The Less Anfractuous, 3Down, London Wales London, Wander Wye
Helen MILLIER (South Western RC): The Willy Warmer, Amesbury Amble, London Wales London, Wander Wye
Sean MITCHELL: The Willy Warmer, 3Down, Dauntsey Dawdle, Wander Wye
Alan PARKINSON (South Western RC): The Willy Warmer, The London Orbital Audax, BBC London, Willesden's Last Gasp
Sarah PERKINS (Kingston Wheelers): Perm: The Ditchling Devil, Rowlands Ramble, Dauntsey Dawdle, BBC London
Jules PROKAZA (Audax Club Hackney): The Less Anfractuous, Amesbury Amble, London Wales London, Willesden's Last Gasp
Julian SHARPLES: The Winter Boat Ride, 3Down, London Wales London, Willesden's Last Gasp
Stephen TAYLOR (Rapha Cycle Club): The Willy Warmer, 3Down, London Wales London, Wander Wye
Valdas VITKAUSKAS (Kingston Wheelers): Gently Bentley, Amesbury Amble, Dauntsey Dawdle, Wander Wye
Andy YATES (Audax Club Hackney): The Willy Warmer, 3Down, Dauntsey Dawdle, Willesden's Last Gasp